PLATE-UP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11394741CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Medina House, 2 Station Avenue, Bridlington, East Riding Of Yorkshire YO16 4LZ
- Incorporated
- 04/06/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £398.66K
Total Assets
2024: £443.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.23K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, PLATE-UP LIMITED reported net assets of £456.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £471.14K, cash in bank of £220.59K and total liabilities of £12.21K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £100.91K in 2024 to £220.59K in 2025 (118.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLATE-UP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-34.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+42.9%
7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-64.2%
£616.61K in 2023 to £220.59K in 2025
PLATE-UP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLATE-UP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,807.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 46.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLATE-UP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 160.98K | 499.06K | 837.16K | 398.66K | 456.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 188.83K | 530.17K | 868.70K | 443.00K | 471.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 54.98K | 355.22K | 616.61K | 100.91K | 220.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 26.91K | 29.80K | 28.40K | 41.23K | 12.21K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
PLATE-UP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLATE-UP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PLATE-UP LIMITED reported net assets of £456.45K for 2025. That compares with £398.66K in 2024, a change of 14.50%.
PLATE-UP LIMITED reported total assets of £471.14K for 2025. That compares with £443.00K in 2024, a change of 6.35%.
PLATE-UP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £220.59K for 2025. That compares with £100.91K in 2024, a change of 118.60%.
PLATE-UP LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PLATE-UP LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.5%, cash in bank fell by 64.2%, total assets fell by 45.8% and total liabilities fell by 57%. Net assets contracted at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £837.16K to £456.45K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.