PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03991456CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 3 Bignell Park Barns, Chesterton, Bicester OX26 1TD
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £90.73K
Total Assets
2024: £146.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.42K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £57.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.79K and total liabilities of £66.81K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £90.73K in 2024 to £57.97K in 2025 (-36.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44.4%
£104.20K in 2023 to £57.97K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.46%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 109.39K | 57.71K | 104.20K | 90.73K | 57.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 185.73K | 229.78K | 175.30K | 146.16K | 124.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.34K | 172.07K | 71.10K | 55.42K | 66.81K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £57.97K for 2025. That compares with £90.73K in 2024, a change of -36.11%.
PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £124.79K for 2025. That compares with £146.16K in 2024, a change of -14.62%.
PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £66.81K for 2025. That compares with £55.42K in 2024, a change of 20.56%.
PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PLATING EQUIPMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 44.4%, total assets fell by 28.8%, total liabilities fell by 6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 25.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £104.20K to £57.97K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.