Active

PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
08401751Copy
Copy
Registered office
47-49 Park Royal Road, London NW10 7LQ
Incorporated
13/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£40.24K2025
-67.07%vs 2024

2024: £122.22K

Total Assets

£204.24K2025
-35.09%vs 2024

2024: £314.63K

Total Liabilities

£43.31K2025
-74.78%vs 2024

2024: £171.75K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £40.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.24K and total liabilities of £43.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £171.75K in 2024 to £43.31K in 2025 (-74.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.24K2025
-67.07%from £122.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.76K2023£40.24K2025
-29.1%vs 2023

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£217.54K2023£204.24K2025
-6.1%vs 2023

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£160.78K2023£43.31K2025
-73.1%vs 2023

-48.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-73.1%

£160.78K in 2023 to £43.31K in 2025

Every measure that changed in PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
21.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£55.0031.45K56.76K122.22K40.24K
Total Assets£225.20K209.22K217.54K314.63K204.24K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£204.59K159.66K160.78K171.75K43.31K
Employees12333

PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD reported net assets of £40.24K for 2025. That compares with £122.22K in 2024, a change of -67.07%.

PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD reported total assets of £204.24K for 2025. That compares with £314.63K in 2024, a change of -35.09%.

PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £43.31K for 2025. That compares with £171.75K in 2024, a change of -74.78%.

PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PLATINUM CONNECTIONS LTD's net assets fell by 29.1%, total assets fell by 6.1%, total liabilities fell by 73.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £56.76K to £40.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.