PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10074752Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Island House, Midsomer Norton, Radstock, Somerset BA3 2DZ
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-15.69K
Total Assets
2024: £2.05M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.06M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £-588.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63M, cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £2.22M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-15.69K in 2024 to £-588.72K in 2025 (-3.65K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-96.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.5%
£1.95M in 2023 to £2.22M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1383%
£45.89K in 2023 to £-588.72K in 2025
PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -36.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 135.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 186.27K | 132.88K | 45.89K | -15.69K | -588.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.05M | 4.14M | 3.98M | 2.05M | 1.63M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.20K | 832.00 | 2.29K | 2.39K | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.85M | 1.95M | 1.95M | 2.06M | 2.22M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED reported net assets of £-588.72K for 2025. That compares with £-15.69K in 2024, a change of -3.65K%.
What total assets did PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £2.05M in 2024, a change of -20.35%.
What cash in bank did PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED report in 2025?
PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.39K in 2024, a change of -99.87%.
How many people does PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED employ?
PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED's net assets fell by 1383%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 59% and total liabilities rose by 13.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 96.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.29K to £3.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of PLATO PROPERTY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.