PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14133542Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8c Bourne Court, Southend Road, Woodford Green IG8 8HD
- Incorporated
- 26/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.69M
Total Assets
2023: £5.52M
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.41M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £3.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.10M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.41M in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+84.3%
£2.02M in 2023 to £3.73M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£3.49M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.07%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.02M | 2.69M | 3.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.52M | 6.10M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.49M | 3.41M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £3.73M for 2025. That compares with £2.69M in 2024, a change of 38.80%.
What total assets did PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £6.10M for 2024. That compares with £5.52M in 2023, a change of 10.52%.
What total liabilities did PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.41M in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD employ?
PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 84.3%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.02M to £3.73M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of PLAUT HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.