Active

PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08542393Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Stamford Square, Ashton-Under-Lyne OL6 6QU
Incorporated
23/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£3.17K2025
10.94%vs 2024

2024: £2.86K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.17K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.86K in 2024 to £3.17K in 2025 (10.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£3.17K2025
10.94%from £2.86K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£3.57K2023£3.17K2025
-11%vs 2023

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£5.57K4.45K3.57K2.86K3.17K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees77600

PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.17K for 2025. That compares with £2.86K in 2024, a change of 10.94%.

PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PLAY WORKS (M/CR) LIMITED's total assets fell by 11% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.57K to £3.17K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.