Active

PLAYCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11101433Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Beach Hut, Watling Street, Cannock WS11 9ND
Incorporated
07/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-132.89K2024
-0.69%vs 2023

2023: £-131.98K

Total Assets

£28.14K2024
80.02%vs 2023

2023: £15.63K

Cash in Bank

£-17.61K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£29.41K2021
First reported year

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, PLAYCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-132.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.14K, cash in bank of £-17.61K and total liabilities of £29.41K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £15.63K in 2023 to £28.14K in 2024 (80.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-132.89K2024
-0.69%from £-131.98K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PLAYCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-128.60K2022£-132.89K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£16.52K2022£28.14K2024
+70.3%vs 2022

+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+70.3%

£16.52K in 2022 to £28.14K in 2024

PLAYCARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLAYCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-472.33%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.68%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
-59.89%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
-52.51%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLAYCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-128.74K-128.60K-131.98K-132.89K
Total Assets£33.54K16.52K15.63K28.14K
Cash in Bank£-17.61K–––
Total Liabilities£29.41K–––
Employees5555

PLAYCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAYCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PLAYCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-132.89K for 2024. That compares with £-131.98K in 2023, a change of -0.69%.

PLAYCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £28.14K for 2024. That compares with £15.63K in 2023, a change of 80.02%.

PLAYCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £-17.61K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

PLAYCARE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PLAYCARE LIMITED's total assets rose by 70.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 30.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.52K to £28.14K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.