PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10095100Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, West Barn, North Frith Farm, Ashes Lane, Hadlow, Tonbridge, Kent TN11 9QU
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £43.03K
Total Assets
2024: £105.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £78.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £59.62K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported net assets of £21.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £63.04K, cash in bank of £40.07K and total liabilities of £39.20K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £105.94K in 2024 to £63.04K in 2025 (-40.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-54.2%
£87.45K in 2023 to £40.07K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.13%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.18%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 102.22%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 63.57%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.24K | 40.19K | 43.38K | 43.03K | 21.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 174.38K | 143.14K | 119.88K | 105.94K | 63.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 138.07K | 106.07K | 87.45K | 78.02K | 40.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 157.47K | 99.98K | 72.24K | 59.62K | 39.20K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 |
PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED report in 2025?
PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported net assets of £21.51K for 2025. That compares with £43.03K in 2024, a change of -50.00%.
What total assets did PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED report in 2025?
PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported total assets of £63.04K for 2025. That compares with £105.94K in 2024, a change of -40.49%.
What cash in bank did PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED report in 2025?
PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £40.07K for 2025. That compares with £78.02K in 2024, a change of -48.63%.
How many people does PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED employ?
PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED's net assets fell by 50.4%, cash in bank fell by 54.2%, total assets fell by 47.4% and total liabilities fell by 45.7%. Net assets contracted at 29.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.38K to £21.51K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of PLAYDEN OASTS (SUSSEX) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.