Active

PLAYLINGO LTD Financials

Company number
SC455427Copy
Copy
Registered office
74/1 Temple Park Crescent, Edinburgh EH11 1HZ
Incorporated
26/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£63.38K2025
-10.41%vs 2024

2024: £70.74K

Total Assets

£13.78K2025
13.16%vs 2024

2024: £12.18K

Total Liabilities

£-49.60K2025
15.31%vs 2024

2024: £-58.56K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, PLAYLINGO LTD reported net assets of £63.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.78K and total liabilities of £-49.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-58.56K in 2024 to £-49.60K in 2025 (15.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.38K2025
-10.41%from £70.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PLAYLINGO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£69.81K2023£63.38K2025
-9.2%vs 2023

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.29K2023£13.78K2025
+66.3%vs 2023

+29% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-61.52K2023£-49.60K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+66.3%

£8.29K in 2023 to £13.78K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-9.2%

£69.81K in 2023 to £63.38K in 2025

PLAYLINGO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLAYLINGO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
459.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-359.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLAYLINGO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£47.70K63.96K69.81K70.74K63.38K
Total Assets£1.36K2.71K8.29K12.18K13.78K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-46.34K-61.25K-61.52K-58.56K-49.60K
Employees33333

PLAYLINGO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAYLINGO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PLAYLINGO LTD reported net assets of £63.38K for 2025. That compares with £70.74K in 2024, a change of -10.41%.

PLAYLINGO LTD reported total assets of £13.78K for 2025. That compares with £12.18K in 2024, a change of 13.16%.

PLAYLINGO LTD reported total liabilities of £-49.60K for 2025. That compares with £-58.56K in 2024, a change of 15.31%.

PLAYLINGO LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PLAYLINGO LTD's net assets fell by 9.2%, total assets rose by 66.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.81K to £63.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.