Active

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03165281Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Carthouse, Goldrings Farm, Elsted, Midhurst West Sussex GU29 0JS
Incorporated
27/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£303.97K2025
22.03%vs 2024

2024: £249.10K

Total Assets

£622.09K2025
-11.96%vs 2024

2024: £706.56K

Cash in Bank

£2.94K2025
293.80K%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£318.12K2025
-30.46%vs 2024

2024: £457.46K

Employees

202025
+2vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED reported net assets of £303.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £622.09K, cash in bank of £2.94K and total liabilities of £318.12K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £457.46K in 2024 to £318.12K in 2025 (-30.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£303.97K2025
22.03%from £249.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£196.16K2023£303.97K2025
+55%vs 2023

+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.14K2023£2.94K2025
-90.2%vs 2023

-68.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£632.04K2023£622.09K2025
-1.6%vs 2023

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£435.89K2023£318.12K2025
-27%vs 2023

-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023202025
+17.6%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+55%

£196.16K in 2023 to £303.97K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-90.2%

£30.14K in 2023 to £2.94K in 2025

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
48.86%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.14%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.47%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£112.77K142.35K196.16K249.10K303.97K
Total Assets£461.26K458.44K632.04K706.56K622.09K
Cash in Bank£73.58K50.13K30.14K1.002.94K
Total Liabilities£348.49K316.09K435.89K457.46K318.12K
Employees1516171820

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED reported net assets of £303.97K for 2025. That compares with £249.10K in 2024, a change of 22.03%.

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED reported total assets of £622.09K for 2025. That compares with £706.56K in 2024, a change of -11.96%.

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.94K for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 293.80K%.

PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PLAYSAFE PLAYGROUNDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 55%, cash in bank fell by 90.2%, total assets fell by 1.6% and total liabilities fell by 27%. Net assets compounded at 24.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £196.16K to £303.97K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.