PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06670710Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit G8 Elvington Industrial Estate York Road, Elvington, York YO41 4AR
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £443.00
Total Assets
2024: £330.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £204.10K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £511.44K, cash in bank of £2.23K and total liabilities of £326.42K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £330.82K in 2024 to £511.44K in 2025 (54.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+47.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+118%
£149.86K in 2023 to £326.42K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-20.4%
£2.80K in 2023 to £2.23K in 2025
PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.58%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.82%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.68%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12K | 793.00 | 2.94K | 443.00 | 2.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 260.14K | 250.26K | 265.71K | 330.82K | 511.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.16K | 2.34K | 2.80K | 2.68K | 2.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.71K | 127.30K | 149.86K | 204.10K | 326.42K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96K for 2025. That compares with £443.00 in 2024, a change of 568.62%.
What total assets did PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £511.44K for 2025. That compares with £330.82K in 2024, a change of 54.60%.
What cash in bank did PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.23K for 2025. That compares with £2.68K in 2024, a change of -16.74%.
How many people does PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.6%, cash in bank fell by 20.4%, total assets rose by 92.5% and total liabilities rose by 118%. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.94K to £2.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PLAYSCHEME HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.