PLAZA TRADE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10228249CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Wilton Place, London SW1X 8RH
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £159.00K
Total Assets
2022: £170.40K
Total Liabilities
2022: £11.50K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, PLAZA TRADE LIMITED reported net assets of £155.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.20K and total liabilities of £-72.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £170.40K in 2022 to £83.20K in 2023 (-51.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures PLAZA TRADE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023
PLAZA TRADE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLAZA TRADE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 187.46%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -87.34%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLAZA TRADE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 154.13K | 159.00K | 155.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 81.32K | 170.40K | 83.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 11.50K | -72.67K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
PLAZA TRADE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAZA TRADE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
PLAZA TRADE LIMITED reported net assets of £155.97K for 2023. That compares with £159.00K in 2022, a change of -1.90%.
PLAZA TRADE LIMITED reported total assets of £83.20K for 2023. That compares with £170.40K in 2022, a change of -51.17%.
PLAZA TRADE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-72.67K for 2023. That compares with £11.50K in 2022, a change of -731.80%.
PLAZA TRADE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, PLAZA TRADE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.2%, total assets rose by 2.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £154.13K to £155.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.