PLAZAWELL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04260677Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 76 Wilmslow Rd, Rusholme, Manchester M14 5AL
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £85.49K
Total Assets
2023: £120.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £34.71K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, PLAZAWELL LTD reported net assets of £114.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.17K and total liabilities of £23.78K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £85.49K in 2023 to £114.39K in 2024 (33.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PLAZAWELL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.3%
£98.32K in 2022 to £114.39K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-44.8%
£43.09K in 2022 to £23.78K in 2024
PLAZAWELL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLAZAWELL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.79%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLAZAWELL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 82.18K | 98.32K | 85.49K | 114.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 132.52K | 141.40K | 120.20K | 138.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.34K | 43.09K | 34.71K | 23.78K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 |
PLAZAWELL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLAZAWELL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLAZAWELL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did PLAZAWELL LTD report in 2024?
PLAZAWELL LTD reported net assets of £114.39K for 2024. That compares with £85.49K in 2023, a change of 33.80%.
What total assets did PLAZAWELL LTD report in 2024?
PLAZAWELL LTD reported total assets of £138.17K for 2024. That compares with £120.20K in 2023, a change of 14.94%.
What total liabilities did PLAZAWELL LTD report in 2024?
PLAZAWELL LTD reported total liabilities of £23.78K for 2024. That compares with £34.71K in 2023, a change of -31.49%.
How many people does PLAZAWELL LTD employ?
PLAZAWELL LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
How have PLAZAWELL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, PLAZAWELL LTD's net assets rose by 16.3%, total assets fell by 2.3%, total liabilities fell by 44.8% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £98.32K to £114.39K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of PLAZAWELL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.