PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC602754Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lowland Accountancy, 107 Irish Street, Dumfries DG1 2NP
- Incorporated
- 17/07/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.62K
Total Assets
2024: £48.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £34.15K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD reported net assets of £28.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.05K and total liabilities of £25.32K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £14.62K in 2024 to £28.73K in 2025 (96.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+83.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+236%
£7.53K in 2023 to £25.32K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-13.8%
£33.31K in 2023 to £28.73K in 2025
PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.15%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.69K | 34.05K | 33.31K | 14.62K | 28.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 27.92K | 44.24K | 40.85K | 48.77K | 54.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.23K | 10.19K | 7.53K | 34.15K | 25.32K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD report in 2025?
PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD reported net assets of £28.73K for 2025. That compares with £14.62K in 2024, a change of 96.45%.
What total assets did PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD report in 2025?
PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD reported total assets of £54.05K for 2025. That compares with £48.77K in 2024, a change of 10.83%.
What total liabilities did PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD report in 2025?
PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD reported total liabilities of £25.32K for 2025. That compares with £34.15K in 2024, a change of -25.84%.
How many people does PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD employ?
PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD's net assets fell by 13.8%, total assets rose by 32.3%, total liabilities rose by 236% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.31K to £28.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PLEUCHIE'S HOWFF LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.