Active

PLH CAPITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
13115021Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor, Limewood House, 2 Limewood Way, Leeds LS14 1AB
Incorporated
05/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£1.71M2026
7.37%vs 2025

2025: £1.59M

Total Assets

£3.82M2026
3.53%vs 2025

2025: £3.69M

Cash in Bank

£1.82M2026
3.64%vs 2025

2025: £1.76M

Total Liabilities

£2.11M2026
0.62%vs 2025

2025: £2.10M

Employees

192026
+6vs 2025

2025: 13

In 2026, PLH CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.82M, cash in bank of £1.82M and total liabilities of £2.11M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.69M in 2025 to £3.82M in 2026 (3.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.71M2026
7.37%from £1.59M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures PLH CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£637.66K2024£1.71M2026
+168%vs 2024

+63.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£261.13K2024£1.82M2026
+597%vs 2024

+164% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.12M2024£3.82M2026
+243%vs 2024

+85.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£477.47K2024£2.11M2026
+343%vs 2024

+110% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72024192026
+171%vs 2024+12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+597%

£261.13K in 2024 to £1.82M in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for PLH CAPITAL LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLH CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.71%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
55.29%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
86.08%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.59%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLH CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-27.84K222.74K637.66K1.59M1.71M
Total Assets£91.86K634.82K1.12M3.69M3.82M
Cash in Bank£15.51K236.10K261.13K1.76M1.82M
Total Liabilities£119.70K412.08K477.47K2.10M2.11M
Employees0471319

PLH CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PLH CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLH CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did PLH CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PLH CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M for 2026. That compares with £1.59M in 2025, a change of 7.37%.

What total assets did PLH CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PLH CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.82M for 2026. That compares with £3.69M in 2025, a change of 3.53%.

What cash in bank did PLH CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

PLH CAPITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.82M for 2026. That compares with £1.76M in 2025, a change of 3.64%.

How many people does PLH CAPITAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

PLH CAPITAL LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2025.

How have PLH CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, PLH CAPITAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 168%, cash in bank rose by 597%, total assets rose by 243% and total liabilities rose by 343%. Net assets compounded at 63.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £637.66K to £1.71M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 19 in 2026 (+12).

Which years of PLH CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.