PLN HOMES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC525317Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 49 Tower Drive, Gourock PA19 1LG
- Incorporated
- 27/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.32K
Total Assets
2024: £120.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.24K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PLN HOMES LTD. reported net assets of £4.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £197.11K and total liabilities of £41.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £120.96K in 2024 to £197.11K in 2025 (62.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLN HOMES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+75.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+209%
£1.36K in 2023 to £4.20K in 2025
Every measure that changed in PLN HOMES LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLN HOMES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.13%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLN HOMES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.00 | 263.00 | 1.36K | 3.32K | 4.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.97K | 121.17K | 121.27K | 120.96K | 197.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.99K | 22.77K | 19.68K | 15.24K | 41.88K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
PLN HOMES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLN HOMES LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLN HOMES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLN HOMES LTD. report in 2025?
PLN HOMES LTD. reported net assets of £4.20K for 2025. That compares with £3.32K in 2024, a change of 26.55%.
What total assets did PLN HOMES LTD. report in 2025?
PLN HOMES LTD. reported total assets of £197.11K for 2025. That compares with £120.96K in 2024, a change of 62.95%.
What total liabilities did PLN HOMES LTD. report in 2025?
PLN HOMES LTD. reported total liabilities of £41.88K for 2025. That compares with £15.24K in 2024, a change of 174.78%.
How many people does PLN HOMES LTD. employ?
PLN HOMES LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PLN HOMES LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLN HOMES LTD.'s net assets rose by 209%, total assets rose by 62.5%, total liabilities rose by 113% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 75.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.36K to £4.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of PLN HOMES LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.