PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07849875Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Plover Hill Farm Wetlands Lane, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S43 1QG
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £8.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £7.27K and total liabilities of £7.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.83K in 2024 to £7.27K in 2025 (-17.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every measure that changed in PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.92K | 4.39K | 8.83K | 8.83K | 7.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.60K | 3.04K | 8.83K | 8.83K | 7.27K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £7.27K for 2025. That compares with £8.83K in 2024, a change of -17.65%.
What total liabilities did PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £7.27K for 2025. That compares with £8.83K in 2024, a change of -17.65%.
How many people does PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets fell by 17.6%, total liabilities fell by 17.6% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.83K to £7.27K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of PLOVER HILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.