PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10731998Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Attwood Terrace, Tudhoe, Co Durham DL16 6TD
- Incorporated
- 20/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.65K
Total Assets
2024: £83.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £72.56K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £51.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £133.32K and total liabilities of £81.46K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £83.21K in 2024 to £133.32K in 2025 (60.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+150% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+527%
£8.27K in 2023 to £51.86K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.4%
£96.35K in 2023 to £81.46K in 2025
PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.46K | 9.61K | 8.27K | 10.65K | 51.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.51K | 92.05K | 104.62K | 83.21K | 133.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.97K | 82.43K | 96.35K | 72.56K | 81.46K |
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £51.86K for 2025. That compares with £10.65K in 2024, a change of 386.86%.
What total assets did PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £133.32K for 2025. That compares with £83.21K in 2024, a change of 60.21%.
What total liabilities did PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED report in 2025?
PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.46K for 2025. That compares with £72.56K in 2024, a change of 12.27%.
How many people does PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED employ?
PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 527%, total assets rose by 27.4%, total liabilities fell by 15.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 150% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.27K to £51.86K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Which years of PLTD OPERATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.