Active

PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03964655Copy
Copy
Registered office
Chester Villa, Moss Croft Lane, Hatfield, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN7 6BE
Incorporated
05/04/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.10M2023
29.70%vs 2022

2022: £849.48K

Cash in Bank

£852.75K2023
41.87%vs 2022

2022: £601.09K

Employees

152023
0vs 2022

2022: 15

In 2023, PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £852.75K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £849.48K in 2022 to £1.10M in 2023 (29.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.10M2023
29.70%from £849.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£656.06K2021£1.10M2023
+67.9%vs 2021

+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£265.78K2021£852.75K2023
+221%vs 2021

+79.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152021152023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+221%

£265.78K in 2021 to £852.75K in 2023

Every measure that changed in PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£656.06K849.48K1.10M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£265.78K601.09K852.75K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees151515

PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2023. That compares with £849.48K in 2022, a change of 29.70%.

PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £852.75K for 2023. That compares with £601.09K in 2022, a change of 41.87%.

PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 15 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, PLUMB POLYMERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.9%, cash in bank rose by 221% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 29.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £656.06K to £1.10M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 15 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.