Active

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
01823330Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units 1 And 2 Midland Business, Units Finedon Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 4AD
Incorporated
11/06/1984

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
40 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.69M2024
0.77%vs 2023

2023: £2.67M

Total Assets

£5.77M2024
16.96%vs 2023

2023: £4.93M

Cash in Bank

£75.67K2024
213.25%vs 2023

2023: £24.16K

Total Liabilities

£3.08M2024
36.02%vs 2023

2023: £2.27M

Employees

402024
-8vs 2023

2023: 48

In 2024, PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.77M, cash in bank of £75.67K and total liabilities of £3.08M. Reported headcount was 40 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.93M in 2023 to £5.77M in 2024 (16.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.69M2024
0.77%from £2.67M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.18M2022£2.69M2024
+23.4%vs 2022

+11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.40K2022£75.67K2024
+254%vs 2022

+88% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.10M2022£5.77M2024
+13.2%vs 2022

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.92M2022£3.08M2024
+5.5%vs 2022

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

522022402024
-23.1%vs 2022-12

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+254%

£21.40K in 2022 to £75.67K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-23.1%

52 in 2022 to 40 in 2024

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.41%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.45%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.31%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.80M2.18M2.67M2.69M
Total Assets£4.51M5.10M4.93M5.77M
Cash in Bank£39.01K21.40K24.16K75.67K
Total Liabilities£2.71M2.92M2.27M3.08M
Employees51524840

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69M for 2024. That compares with £2.67M in 2023, a change of 0.77%.

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £5.77M for 2024. That compares with £4.93M in 2023, a change of 16.96%.

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.67K for 2024. That compares with £24.16K in 2023, a change of 213.25%.

PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 40 employees in 2024, compared with 48 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 23.4%, cash in bank rose by 254%, total assets rose by 13.2% and total liabilities rose by 5.5%. Net assets compounded at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.18M to £2.69M. Reported headcount went from 52 in 2022 to 40 in 2024 (-12).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.