Active

PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD Financials

Company number
04228769Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Kendal Fell Business Park, Underbarrow Road, Kendal LA9 5RR
Incorporated
05/06/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-84.61K2024
-66.28%vs 2023

2023: £-50.88K

Total Assets

£360.22K2024
-12.99%vs 2023

2023: £413.98K

Total Liabilities

£444.83K2024
-4.31%vs 2023

2023: £464.86K

Employees

172024
0vs 2023

2023: 17

In 2024, PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD reported net assets of £-84.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £360.22K and total liabilities of £444.83K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £413.98K in 2023 to £360.22K in 2024 (-12.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-84.61K2024
-66.28%from £-50.88K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23.49%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
123.49%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£4.66K-50.88K-84.61K
Total Assets£453.05K413.98K360.22K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£448.39K464.86K444.83K
Employees191717

PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD reported net assets of £-84.61K for 2024. That compares with £-50.88K in 2023, a change of -66.28%.

PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD reported total assets of £360.22K for 2024. That compares with £413.98K in 2023, a change of -12.99%.

PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD reported total liabilities of £444.83K for 2024. That compares with £464.86K in 2023, a change of -4.31%.

PLUMGARTHS OF KENDAL LTD reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 17 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.