PLUMIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06748654CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Bilton Road, Perivale, Greenford UB6 7DZ
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £910.27K
Total Assets
2024: £3.09M
Cash in Bank
2024: £634.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.17M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, PLUMIS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.74M, cash in bank of £1.97M and total liabilities of £2.24M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.09M in 2024 to £4.74M in 2025 (53.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures PLUMIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+127% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+415%
£382.86K in 2023 to £1.97M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
26 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
PLUMIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLUMIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 87.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 41.56%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLUMIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.42M | 1.86M | 1.70M | 910.27K | 2.45M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.83M | 3.09M | 2.83M | 3.09M | 4.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 630.05K | 328.03K | 382.86K | 634.06K | 1.97M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.31M | 1.18M | 1.12M | 2.17M | 2.24M |
| Employees | 38 | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
PLUMIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUMIS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
PLUMIS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.45M for 2025. That compares with £910.27K in 2024, a change of 169.58%.
PLUMIS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.74M for 2025. That compares with £3.09M in 2024, a change of 53.29%.
PLUMIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.97M for 2025. That compares with £634.06K in 2024, a change of 210.86%.
PLUMIS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, PLUMIS LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.3%, cash in bank rose by 415%, total assets rose by 67.8% and total liabilities rose by 101%. Net assets compounded at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.70M to £2.45M. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-26).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.