PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04183710CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sanders Gate, Churchfields, Stonesfield, Oxfordshire OX29 8PP
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £145.40K
Total Assets
2025: £208.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £63.32K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £139.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £203.67K and total liabilities of £64.22K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £145.40K in 2025 to £139.45K in 2026 (-4.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+29.5%
£49.60K in 2024 to £64.22K in 2026
Every measure that changed in PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.47%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 31.53%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 122.00K | 147.70K | 137.47K | 145.40K | 139.45K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.82K | 181.72K | 187.07K | 208.73K | 203.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.82K | 34.02K | 49.60K | 63.32K | 64.22K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £139.45K for 2026. That compares with £145.40K in 2025, a change of -4.09%.
PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £203.67K for 2026. That compares with £208.73K in 2025, a change of -2.42%.
PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £64.22K for 2026. That compares with £63.32K in 2025, a change of 1.41%.
PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PLUMRIDGE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.4%, total assets rose by 8.9%, total liabilities rose by 29.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £137.47K to £139.45K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.