Active

PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED Financials

Company number
04895890Copy
Copy
Registered office
14 Vickers Drive South, Brooklands Industrial Park, Weybridge KT13 0YX
Incorporated
11/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Total Assets

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£1.58M2023
-2.14%vs 2022

2022: £1.61M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
-18vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £1.58M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.61M in 2022 to £1.58M in 2023 (-2.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
No changefrom £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.78M2023£1.002025
-100%vs 2023

-99.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

18202302025
-100%vs 2023-18

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

18 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.40M3.38M3.78M1.001.00
Total Assets£–––1.001.00
Cash in Bank£869.47K1.61M1.58M––
Total Liabilities£–––0.000.00
Employees161618180

PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.58M for 2023. That compares with £1.61M in 2022, a change of -2.14%.

PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PLUS 4 AUDIO LIMITED's net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 99.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.78M to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-18).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.