PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08365578Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 32 Pepper Wood Drive, Northfield, Birmingham B31 5HX
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £158.50K
Total Assets
2025: £7.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-150.92K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £141.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.08K and total liabilities of £-121.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £-150.92K in 2025 to £-121.74K in 2026 (19.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+186% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+721%
£2.45K in 2024 to £20.08K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 705.71%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- -606.21%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.68K | 145.59K | 168.48K | 158.50K | 141.72K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.12K | 36.05K | 2.45K | 7.68K | 20.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -75.56K | -106.53K | -166.13K | -150.92K | -121.74K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £141.72K for 2026. That compares with £158.50K in 2025, a change of -10.58%.
What total assets did PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £20.08K for 2026. That compares with £7.68K in 2025, a change of 161.59%.
What total liabilities did PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED report in 2026?
PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-121.74K for 2026. That compares with £-150.92K in 2025, a change of 19.33%.
How many people does PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED employ?
PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.9%, total assets rose by 721% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £168.48K to £141.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of PLUS FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.