Active

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
11462530Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
167-169 Great Portland Street, 5th Floor, London W1W 5PF
Incorporated
13/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.48M2025
44.69%vs 2024

2024: £-4.49M

Total Assets

£10.76K2025
-53.57%vs 2024

2024: £23.18K

Cash in Bank

£18.28K2025
-96.28%vs 2024

2024: £491.90K

Total Liabilities

£1.03M2022
428.44%vs 2021

2021: £194.05K

Employees

252025
+2vs 2024

2024: 23

In 2025, PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-2.48M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.76K, cash in bank of £18.28K and total liabilities of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-4.49M in 2024 to £-2.48M in 2025 (44.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.48M2025
44.69%from £-4.49M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.50M2023£-2.48M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.24M2023£18.28K2025
-98.5%vs 2023

-87.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£32.12K2023£10.76K2025
-66.5%vs 2023

-42.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023252025
+19%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+19%

21 in 2023 to 25 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-98.5%

£1.24M in 2023 to £18.28K in 2025

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23,056.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
98.63%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
34.74%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
169.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.08M340.00-1.50M-4.49M-2.48M
Total Assets£1.27M1.04M32.12K23.18K10.76K
Cash in Bank£650.46K356.18K1.24M491.90K18.28K
Total Liabilities£194.05K1.03M–––
Employees711212325

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-2.48M for 2025. That compares with £-4.49M in 2024, a change of 44.69%.

What total assets did PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £10.76K for 2025. That compares with £23.18K in 2024, a change of -53.57%.

What cash in bank did PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £18.28K for 2025. That compares with £491.90K in 2024, a change of -96.28%.

How many people does PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.

How have PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD's cash in bank fell by 98.5%, total assets fell by 66.5% and employee numbers rose by 19%. Cash in bank contracted at 87.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.24M to £18.28K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of PLUS X HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.