PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05129350CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of carpets rugs wall and floor coverings in specialised stores (47.53 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 6 Costly Street, Ivybridge, Devon PL21 0DB
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £57.24K
Total Assets
2023: £208.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £151.04K
Employees
2023: 9
In 2024, PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £68.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.18K and total liabilities of £165.95K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £208.28K in 2023 to £234.18K in 2024 (12.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39.9%
£113.46K in 2022 to £68.23K in 2024
Every measure that changed in PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.14%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.86%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 160.24K | 113.46K | 57.24K | 68.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 345.91K | – | 208.28K | 234.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 185.68K | – | 151.04K | 165.95K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £68.23K for 2024. That compares with £57.24K in 2023, a change of 19.20%.
PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED reported total assets of £234.18K for 2024. That compares with £208.28K in 2023, a change of 12.44%.
PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £165.95K for 2024. That compares with £151.04K in 2023, a change of 9.87%.
PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, PLYMSTOCK CARPETS AND FLOORING LIMITED's net assets fell by 39.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £113.46K to £68.23K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.