Active

PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06191005Copy
Copy
Registered office
82a Fore Street, Chudleigh, Devon TQ13 0HT
Incorporated
29/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£22.48K2025
116.31%vs 2024

2024: £10.39K

Total Assets

£74.56K2025
52.66%vs 2024

2024: £48.84K

Cash in Bank

£50.79K2025
89.41%vs 2024

2024: £26.82K

Total Liabilities

£52.08K2025
35.46%vs 2024

2024: £38.45K

Employees

22025
-2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £22.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £74.56K, cash in bank of £50.79K and total liabilities of £52.08K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £48.84K in 2024 to £74.56K in 2025 (52.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.48K2025
116.31%from £10.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.09K2023£22.48K2025
-22.7%vs 2023

-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£64.66K2023£50.79K2025
-21.4%vs 2023

-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£99.10K2023£74.56K2025
-24.8%vs 2023

-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£70.01K2023£52.08K2025
-25.6%vs 2023

-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
69.85%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
97.52%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
68.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£55.11K40.77K29.09K10.39K22.48K
Total Assets£151.60K101.34K99.10K48.84K74.56K
Cash in Bank£107.46K65.54K64.66K26.82K50.79K
Total Liabilities£96.49K60.57K70.01K38.45K52.08K
Employees43442

PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED reported net assets of £22.48K for 2025. That compares with £10.39K in 2024, a change of 116.31%.

PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED reported total assets of £74.56K for 2025. That compares with £48.84K in 2024, a change of 52.66%.

PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.79K for 2025. That compares with £26.82K in 2024, a change of 89.41%.

PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PM ELECTRICAL (SW) LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.7%, cash in bank fell by 21.4%, total assets fell by 24.8% and total liabilities fell by 25.6%. Net assets contracted at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.09K to £22.48K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.