Active

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI042428Copy
Copy
Registered office
82 Moneyneena Road, Draperstown, Magherafelt, Co Derry BT45 7EP
Incorporated
07/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-103.82K2025
-315.33%vs 2024

2024: £-25.00K

Total Assets

£266.54K2025
-55.12%vs 2024

2024: £593.86K

Total Liabilities

£370.36K2025
-16.42%vs 2024

2024: £443.10K

Employees

52025
-6vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-103.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £266.54K and total liabilities of £370.36K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £593.86K in 2024 to £266.54K in 2025 (-55.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-103.82K2025
-315.33%from £-25.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-116.01K2023£-103.82K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£338.01K2023£266.54K2025
-21.1%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£454.02K2023£370.36K2025
-18.4%vs 2023

-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202352025
-54.5%vs 2023-6

Biggest decrease

Employees-54.5%

11 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-38.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
138.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-205.13K-130.14K-116.01K-25.00K-103.82K
Total Assets£764.64K653.28K338.01K593.86K266.54K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£640.24K517.68K454.02K443.10K370.36K
Employees161611115

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-103.82K for 2025. That compares with £-25.00K in 2024, a change of -315.33%.

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED reported total assets of £266.54K for 2025. That compares with £593.86K in 2024, a change of -55.12%.

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £370.36K for 2025. That compares with £443.10K in 2024, a change of -16.42%.

PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PMD CONTRACTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 21.1%, total liabilities fell by 18.4% and employee numbers fell by 54.5%. Total assets contracted at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £338.01K to £266.54K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.