Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI026519Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 Balloo Avenue, Bangor BT19 7QT
Incorporated
16/04/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£171.13K2025
-18.38%vs 2024

2024: £209.67K

Total Assets

£489.10K2025
35.20%vs 2024

2024: £361.76K

Total Liabilities

£317.97K2025
109.07%vs 2024

2024: £152.09K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £171.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £489.10K and total liabilities of £317.97K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £152.09K in 2024 to £317.97K in 2025 (109.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£171.13K2025
-18.38%from £209.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£90.67K2023£171.13K2025
+88.7%vs 2023

+37.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£224.64K2023£489.10K2025
+118%vs 2023

+47.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£133.97K2023£317.97K2025
+137%vs 2023

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202362025
+200%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+200%

2 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
65.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£51.03K42.88K90.67K209.67K171.13K
Total Assets£172.86K213.41K224.64K361.76K489.10K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£121.83K170.53K133.97K152.09K317.97K
Employees43256

PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £171.13K for 2025. That compares with £209.67K in 2024, a change of -18.38%.

PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £489.10K for 2025. That compares with £361.76K in 2024, a change of 35.20%.

PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £317.97K for 2025. That compares with £152.09K in 2024, a change of 109.07%.

PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PNEUMATIC EQUIPMENT SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 88.7%, total assets rose by 118%, total liabilities rose by 137% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Net assets compounded at 37.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £90.67K to £171.13K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.