Active

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD Financials

Company number
SC249201Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 South Charlotte Street, Edinburgh EH2 4AN
Incorporated
12/05/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£327.95K2025
0.61%vs 2024

2024: £325.96K

Total Assets

£774.72K2025
20.69%vs 2024

2024: £641.93K

Total Liabilities

£446.77K2025
41.40%vs 2024

2024: £315.97K

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, PNL ACCOUNTING LTD reported net assets of £327.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £774.72K and total liabilities of £446.77K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £641.93K in 2024 to £774.72K in 2025 (20.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£327.95K2025
0.61%from £325.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PNL ACCOUNTING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£274.53K2023£327.95K2025
+19.5%vs 2023

+9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£581.35K2023£774.72K2025
+33.3%vs 2023

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£306.83K2023£446.77K2025
+45.6%vs 2023

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202362025
-50%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+45.6%

£306.83K in 2023 to £446.77K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

12 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PNL ACCOUNTING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
57.67%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PNL ACCOUNTING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£77.61K215.14K274.53K325.96K327.95K
Total Assets£224.73K–581.35K641.93K774.72K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£147.12K–306.83K315.97K446.77K
Employees981286

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PNL ACCOUNTING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD reported net assets of £327.95K for 2025. That compares with £325.96K in 2024, a change of 0.61%.

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD reported total assets of £774.72K for 2025. That compares with £641.93K in 2024, a change of 20.69%.

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD reported total liabilities of £446.77K for 2025. That compares with £315.97K in 2024, a change of 41.40%.

PNL ACCOUNTING LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, PNL ACCOUNTING LTD's net assets rose by 19.5%, total assets rose by 33.3%, total liabilities rose by 45.6% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 9.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £274.53K to £327.95K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.