Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04729981Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Office 4 Merseyway Innovation Centre, 21-23 Merseyway, Stockport SK1 1PN
Incorporated
10/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.38M2023
22.17%vs 2022

2022: £1.13M

Total Assets

£1.59M2023
16.05%vs 2022

2022: £1.37M

Cash in Bank

£346.56K2023
-58.08%vs 2022

2022: £826.64K

Total Liabilities

£208.67K2023
-12.13%vs 2022

2022: £237.47K

Employees

92023
+1vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M, cash in bank of £346.56K and total liabilities of £208.67K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £826.64K in 2022 to £346.56K in 2023 (-58.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.38M2023
22.17%from £1.13M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.50M2021£1.38M2023
-7.7%vs 2021

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£808.15K2021£346.56K2023
-57.1%vs 2021

-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.75M2021£1.59M2023
-9%vs 2021

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£253.44K2021£208.67K2023
-17.7%vs 2021

-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202192023
+28.6%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Employees+28.6%

7 in 2021 to 9 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-57.1%

£808.15K in 2021 to £346.56K in 2023

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.66%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
13.09%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
166.08%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
21.74%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£110.25K2023

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.50M1.13M1.38M
Total Assets£1.75M1.37M1.59M
Cash in Bank£808.15K826.64K346.56K
Total Liabilities£253.44K237.47K208.67K
Employees789

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.38M for 2023. That compares with £1.13M in 2022, a change of 22.17%.

What total assets did PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.59M for 2023. That compares with £1.37M in 2022, a change of 16.05%.

What cash in bank did PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £346.56K for 2023. That compares with £826.64K in 2022, a change of -58.08%.

How many people does PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

How have PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.7%, cash in bank fell by 57.1%, total assets fell by 9% and total liabilities fell by 17.7%. Net assets contracted at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.50M to £1.38M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+2).

Which years of PNO CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.