Active

PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04619076Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor Suite, 2 Hillside Business Park, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk IP32 7EA
Incorporated
17/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£571.94K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £570.91K

Total Assets

£756.54K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £760.21K

Total Liabilities

£184.59K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £189.30K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £571.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £756.54K and total liabilities of £184.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £189.30K in 2023 to £184.59K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£571.94K2025
Increasedfrom £570.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.60%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
24.40%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£649.17K589.31K570.91K571.94K
Total Assets£671.27K691.53K760.21K756.54K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£22.11K102.22K189.30K184.59K
Employees4444

PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £571.94K for 2025. That compares with £570.91K in 2023.

What total assets did PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £756.54K for 2025. That compares with £760.21K in 2023.

What total liabilities did PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £184.59K for 2025. That compares with £189.30K in 2023.

How many people does PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Which years of PNT HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.