Active

PO BOYS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03494372Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
70 Kingsway, Leicester LE3 2JJ
Incorporated
19/01/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£90.20K2025
17.07%vs 2024

2024: £77.05K

Total Assets

£137.39K2025
7.33%vs 2024

2024: £128.01K

Total Liabilities

£47.18K2025
-7.40%vs 2024

2024: £50.95K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, PO BOYS LIMITED reported net assets of £90.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.39K and total liabilities of £47.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £77.05K in 2024 to £90.20K in 2025 (17.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.20K2025
17.07%from £77.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures PO BOYS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£54.68K2023£90.20K2025
+65%vs 2023

+28.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£115.40K2023£137.39K2025
+19.1%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.71K2023£47.18K2025
-22.3%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+65%

£54.68K in 2023 to £90.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-22.3%

£60.71K in 2023 to £47.18K in 2025

PO BOYS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from PO BOYS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
34.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for PO BOYS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£57.45K55.20K54.68K77.05K90.20K
Total Assets£119.13K113.58K115.40K128.01K137.39K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£61.69K58.38K60.71K50.95K47.18K
Employees33544

PO BOYS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has PO BOYS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PO BOYS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did PO BOYS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PO BOYS LIMITED reported net assets of £90.20K for 2025. That compares with £77.05K in 2024, a change of 17.07%.

What total assets did PO BOYS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PO BOYS LIMITED reported total assets of £137.39K for 2025. That compares with £128.01K in 2024, a change of 7.33%.

What total liabilities did PO BOYS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

PO BOYS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £47.18K for 2025. That compares with £50.95K in 2024, a change of -7.40%.

How many people does PO BOYS LIMITED employ?

toggle

PO BOYS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have PO BOYS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, PO BOYS LIMITED's net assets rose by 65%, total assets rose by 19.1%, total liabilities fell by 22.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 28.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £54.68K to £90.20K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of PO BOYS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.