Active

POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
00786207Copy
Copy
Registered office
53 Huddersfield Road, Diggle, Oldham, Greater Manchester OL3 5NT
Incorporated
30/12/1963

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.09M2025
11.91%vs 2024

2024: £970.84K

Total Assets

£1.14M2025
10.22%vs 2024

2024: £1.03M

Total Liabilities

£54.11K2025
-15.50%vs 2024

2024: £64.04K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.14M and total liabilities of £54.11K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £970.84K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (11.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.09M2025
11.91%from £970.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£678.47K770.95K970.84K1.09M
Total Assets£––1.03M1.14M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––64.04K54.11K
Employees3333

POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £970.84K in 2024, a change of 11.91%.

POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 10.22%.

POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £54.11K for 2025. That compares with £64.04K in 2024, a change of -15.50%.

POGSON & ARMITAGE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.