POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04384112CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 4-5 Westminster Road Westminster Industrial Estate, Wareham BH20 4SW
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £447.31K
Total Assets
2024: £457.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £320.26K
Employees
2024: 16
In 2025, POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £378.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £412.67K and cash in bank of £232.51K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £320.26K in 2024 to £232.51K in 2025 (-27.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+6.7%
15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-29.3%
£328.93K in 2023 to £232.51K in 2025
POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 56.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 388.63K | 473.13K | 436.71K | 447.31K | 378.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 436.57K | 538.19K | 496.58K | 457.58K | 412.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 283.69K | 347.46K | 328.93K | 320.26K | 232.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported net assets of £378.41K for 2025. That compares with £447.31K in 2024, a change of -15.40%.
POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported total assets of £412.67K for 2025. That compares with £457.58K in 2024, a change of -9.82%.
POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £232.51K for 2025. That compares with £320.26K in 2024, a change of -27.40%.
POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POLAR GLAZE WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.3%, cash in bank fell by 29.3%, total assets fell by 16.9% and employee numbers rose by 6.7%. Net assets contracted at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £436.71K to £378.41K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.