POLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04710825Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 50 Cromwell Road, Wimbledon, London SW19 8LZ
- Incorporated
- 25/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.55K
Total Assets
2024: £105.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £96.47K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, POLE LIMITED reported net assets of £45.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £189.52K and total liabilities of £144.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £105.02K in 2024 to £189.52K in 2025 (80.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+41.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+107%
£69.75K in 2023 to £144.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in POLE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.79%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.66K | 23.18K | 24.39K | 8.55K | 45.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.53K | 66.04K | 94.14K | 105.02K | 189.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.87K | 42.86K | 69.75K | 96.47K | 144.44K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
POLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has POLE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did POLE LIMITED report in 2025?
POLE LIMITED reported net assets of £45.09K for 2025. That compares with £8.55K in 2024, a change of 427.43%.
What total assets did POLE LIMITED report in 2025?
POLE LIMITED reported total assets of £189.52K for 2025. That compares with £105.02K in 2024, a change of 80.46%.
What total liabilities did POLE LIMITED report in 2025?
POLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £144.44K for 2025. That compares with £96.47K in 2024, a change of 49.72%.
How many people does POLE LIMITED employ?
POLE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have POLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, POLE LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.8%, total assets rose by 101%, total liabilities rose by 107% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.39K to £45.09K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of POLE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.