Active

POLLMINSTER LIMITED Financials

Company number
03932027Copy
Copy
Registered office
Newland House The Point, Weaver Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN6 3QN
Incorporated
23/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£43.56K2024
107.59%vs 2023

2023: £20.98K

Total Assets

£295.10K2024
-31.10%vs 2023

2023: £428.32K

Cash in Bank

£9.85K2024
-36.00%vs 2023

2023: £15.39K

Total Liabilities

£240.62K2024
-35.06%vs 2023

2023: £370.53K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, POLLMINSTER LIMITED reported net assets of £43.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £295.10K, cash in bank of £9.85K and total liabilities of £240.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £428.32K in 2023 to £295.10K in 2024 (-31.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.56K2024
107.59%from £20.98K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures POLLMINSTER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.71K2022£43.56K2024
+400%vs 2022

+124% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£787.002022£9.85K2024
+1151%vs 2022

+254% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1151%

£787.00 in 2022 to £9.85K in 2024

Every measure that changed in POLLMINSTER LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POLLMINSTER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
14.76%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.54%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.09%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.34%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POLLMINSTER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.008.71K20.98K43.56K
Total Assets£––428.32K295.10K
Cash in Bank£2.00787.0015.39K9.85K
Total Liabilities£––370.53K240.62K
Employees–333

POLLMINSTER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLLMINSTER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

POLLMINSTER LIMITED reported net assets of £43.56K for 2024. That compares with £20.98K in 2023, a change of 107.59%.

POLLMINSTER LIMITED reported total assets of £295.10K for 2024. That compares with £428.32K in 2023, a change of -31.10%.

POLLMINSTER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.85K for 2024. That compares with £15.39K in 2023, a change of -36.00%.

POLLMINSTER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, POLLMINSTER LIMITED's net assets rose by 400%, cash in bank rose by 1151% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 124% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.71K to £43.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.