Active

POLLY KING LIMITED Financials

Company number
06551386Copy
Copy
Registered office
26-28 Ely Place, Farringdon, London EC1N 6TD
Incorporated
01/04/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£946.31K2024
-15.97%vs 2023

2023: £1.13M

Total Assets

£1.87M2024
-11.39%vs 2023

2023: £2.11M

Cash in Bank

£253.97K2024
25.15%vs 2023

2023: £202.93K

Total Liabilities

£927.27K2024
-6.17%vs 2023

2023: £988.27K

Employees

172024
-4vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, POLLY KING LIMITED reported net assets of £946.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.87M, cash in bank of £253.97K and total liabilities of £927.27K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.11M in 2023 to £1.87M in 2024 (-11.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£946.31K2024
-15.97%from £1.13M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures POLLY KING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£524.02K2022£946.31K2024
+80.6%vs 2022

+34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£30.25K2022£253.97K2024
+740%vs 2022

+190% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.90M2022£1.87M2024
-1.4%vs 2022

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.38M2022£927.27K2024
-32.6%vs 2022

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222022172024
-22.7%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+740%

£30.25K in 2022 to £253.97K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-32.6%

£1.38M in 2022 to £927.27K in 2024

POLLY KING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POLLY KING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.51%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.49%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.39%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.56%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POLLY KING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£61.68K524.02K1.13M946.31K
Total Assets£2.03M1.90M2.11M1.87M
Cash in Bank£76.12K30.25K202.93K253.97K
Total Liabilities£1.97M1.38M988.27K927.27K
Employees23222117

POLLY KING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLLY KING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

POLLY KING LIMITED reported net assets of £946.31K for 2024. That compares with £1.13M in 2023, a change of -15.97%.

POLLY KING LIMITED reported total assets of £1.87M for 2024. That compares with £2.11M in 2023, a change of -11.39%.

POLLY KING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £253.97K for 2024. That compares with £202.93K in 2023, a change of 25.15%.

POLLY KING LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, POLLY KING LIMITED's net assets rose by 80.6%, cash in bank rose by 740%, total assets fell by 1.4% and total liabilities fell by 32.6%. Net assets compounded at 34.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £524.02K to £946.31K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.