Active

POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04791803Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 339 Belmont House, Belmont Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1HE
Incorporated
09/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£22.61K2025
315.76%vs 2024

2024: £-10.48K

Total Assets

£447.17K2025
27.57%vs 2024

2024: £350.52K

Total Liabilities

£424.57K2025
17.61%vs 2024

2024: £361.00K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £22.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £447.17K and total liabilities of £424.57K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £350.52K in 2024 to £447.17K in 2025 (27.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.61K2025
315.76%from £-10.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
5.06%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
94.94%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£-50.05K168.17K-10.48K22.61K
Total Assets£334.75K–350.52K447.17K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£384.79K–361.00K424.57K
Employees111266

POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £22.61K for 2025. That compares with £-10.48K in 2024, a change of 315.76%.

What total assets did POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £447.17K for 2025. That compares with £350.52K in 2024, a change of 27.57%.

What total liabilities did POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £424.57K for 2025. That compares with £361.00K in 2024, a change of 17.61%.

How many people does POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Which years of POLPITIYA & COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.