POLYAIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02780551CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Headlands House 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN15 6WJ
- Incorporated
- 18/01/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £433.65K
Total Assets
2024: £905.55K
Cash in Bank
2024: £130.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £471.91K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, POLYAIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £600.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £913.44K, cash in bank of £146.35K and total liabilities of £312.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £433.65K in 2024 to £600.96K in 2025 (38.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POLYAIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+59.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+155%
£235.82K in 2023 to £600.96K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.9%
£678.09K in 2023 to £312.48K in 2025
POLYAIRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POLYAIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 46.83%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POLYAIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.80K | 59.00K | 235.82K | 433.65K | 600.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 742.62K | 985.75K | 913.91K | 905.55K | 913.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 151.89K | 103.15K | 61.07K | 130.27K | 146.35K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 724.82K | 926.75K | 678.09K | 471.91K | 312.48K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
POLYAIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLYAIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POLYAIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £600.96K for 2025. That compares with £433.65K in 2024, a change of 38.58%.
POLYAIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £913.44K for 2025. That compares with £905.55K in 2024, a change of 0.87%.
POLYAIRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £146.35K for 2025. That compares with £130.27K in 2024, a change of 12.34%.
POLYAIRE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POLYAIRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 155%, cash in bank rose by 140%, total assets fell by <0.1% and total liabilities fell by 53.9%. Net assets compounded at 59.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £235.82K to £600.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.