POLYGON LAND LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07598603Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 1 The Portway Centre, Old Sarum Park, Old Sarum, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP4 6EB
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, POLYGON LAND LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POLYGON LAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
POLYGON LAND LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POLYGON LAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | – |
POLYGON LAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has POLYGON LAND LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLYGON LAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did POLYGON LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
POLYGON LAND LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did POLYGON LAND LIMITED report in 2025?
POLYGON LAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did POLYGON LAND LIMITED report in 2024?
POLYGON LAND LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does POLYGON LAND LIMITED employ?
POLYGON LAND LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have POLYGON LAND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, POLYGON LAND LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and cash in bank was unchanged.
Which years of POLYGON LAND LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.