Active

POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06726308Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 30 Kingfisher Way, 31 East Business Park, Dinnington, Sheffield S25 3AF
Incorporated
17/10/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£367.66K2025
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £214.54K

Total Assets

£34.58K2025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£133.65K2025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £141.35K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
First reported year

Employees

62025
+3vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2025, POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported net assets of £367.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £34.58K, cash in bank of £133.65K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £214.54K in 2022 to £367.66K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£367.66K2025
Increasedfrom £214.54K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,063.36%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
386.54%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222025
Net Assets£117.06K214.54K367.66K
Total Assets£––34.58K
Cash in Bank£144.21K141.35K133.65K
Total Liabilities£––0.00
Employees336

POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported net assets of £367.66K for 2025. That compares with £214.54K in 2022.

POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported total assets of £34.58K for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £133.65K for 2025. That compares with £141.35K in 2022.

POLYMER TECHNIQUES LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.