POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07471854CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 6-8 Euro Way, Blagrove, Swindon, Wiltshire SN5 8YW
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £465.97K
Total Assets
2023: £1.12M
Cash in Bank
2023: £178.84K
Total Liabilities
2023: £551.60K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD reported net assets of £502.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.27M, cash in bank of £193.06K and total liabilities of £641.83K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.12M in 2023 to £1.27M in 2024 (12.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+51.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+131%
£83.75K in 2022 to £193.06K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.70%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.71%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.08%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 15.25%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 223.17K | 417.55K | 465.97K | 502.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 718.22K | 815.23K | 1.12M | 1.27M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 141.34K | 83.75K | 178.84K | 193.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 459.83K | 362.89K | 551.60K | 641.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD reported net assets of £502.49K for 2024. That compares with £465.97K in 2023, a change of 7.84%.
POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD reported total assets of £1.27M for 2024. That compares with £1.12M in 2023, a change of 12.51%.
POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD reported cash in bank of £193.06K for 2024. That compares with £178.84K in 2023, a change of 7.95%.
POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD reported 13 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, POLYPOUCH ( UK ) LTD's net assets rose by 20.3%, cash in bank rose by 131%, total assets rose by 55.3% and total liabilities rose by 76.9%. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £417.55K to £502.49K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 13 in 2024 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.