PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14606365CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 316 Wingrove Road North, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE4 9ED
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £10.27K
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £-10.27K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £68.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.27K and total liabilities of £-67.25K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £10.27K in 2025 to £68.52K in 2026 (567.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Filed for 2024 and 2026 only
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+200%
3 in 2024 to 9 in 2026
PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,403.55%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -5,303.55%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 10.27K | 68.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 0.00 | – | 1.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | -10.27K | -67.25K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 9 |
PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £68.52K for 2026. That compares with £10.27K in 2025, a change of 567.03%.
PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD reported total assets of £1.27K for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD reported total liabilities of £-67.25K for 2026. That compares with £-10.27K in 2025, a change of -554.68%.
PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD's employee numbers rose by 200%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+6). PONTELAND TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2024 against £68.52K in 2026, total assets of £0.00 in 2024 against £1.27K in 2026 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £-67.25K in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.