Active

POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD Financials

Company number
08061832Copy
Copy
Registered office
Pool Bridge Farm Wheldrake Lane, Crockey Hill, York YO19 4SQ
Incorporated
09/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£343.67K2025
255.59%vs 2024

2024: £96.65K

Total Assets

£564.48K2025
216.64%vs 2024

2024: £178.27K

Total Liabilities

£220.81K2025
170.51%vs 2024

2024: £81.63K

Employees

202025
+12vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD reported net assets of £343.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £564.48K and total liabilities of £220.81K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £178.27K in 2024 to £564.48K in 2025 (216.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£343.67K2025
255.59%from £96.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.92K2023£343.67K2025
+295%vs 2023

+98.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£111.75K2023£564.48K2025
+405%vs 2023

+125% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£24.82K2023£220.81K2025
+790%vs 2023

+198% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023202025
+300%vs 2023+15

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+790%

£24.82K in 2023 to £220.81K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.12%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£69.90K101.90K86.92K96.65K343.67K
Total Assets£89.87K98.88K111.75K178.27K564.48K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£19.97K-3.02K24.82K81.63K220.81K
Employees445820

POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD reported net assets of £343.67K for 2025. That compares with £96.65K in 2024, a change of 255.59%.

POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD reported total assets of £564.48K for 2025. That compares with £178.27K in 2024, a change of 216.64%.

POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD reported total liabilities of £220.81K for 2025. That compares with £81.63K in 2024, a change of 170.51%.

POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, POOL BRIDGE FARM LTD's net assets rose by 295%, total assets rose by 405%, total liabilities rose by 790% and employee numbers rose by 300%. Net assets compounded at 98.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.92K to £343.67K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.