POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12829183CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8b Ellingfort Road, London E8 3PA
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD reported net assets of £6.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.37K and total liabilities of £5.93K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £100.00 in 2024 to £12.37K in 2025 (12.27K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+702% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1012% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+12267%
£100.00 in 2023 to £12.37K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 1.33K | 100.00 | 100.00 | 6.44K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 100.00 | 100.00 | 12.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.93K |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD reported net assets of £6.44K for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of 6.34K%.
POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD reported total assets of £12.37K for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of 12.27K%.
POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD reported total liabilities of £5.93K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POOLE NAIL & SPA 88 LTD's net assets rose by 6335%, total assets rose by 12267% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 702% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £6.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.