POP IN PRIVATE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11210117CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 31a The Street, Ash, Canterbury CT3 2HH
- Incorporated
- 16/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.42K
Total Assets
2024: £329.94K
Total Liabilities
2024: £325.52K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, POP IN PRIVATE LTD reported net assets of £1.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £339.20K and total liabilities of £337.42K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £325.52K in 2024 to £337.42K in 2025 (3.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POP IN PRIVATE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+439% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2810%
£61.00 in 2023 to £1.78K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for POP IN PRIVATE LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POP IN PRIVATE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.48%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POP IN PRIVATE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 94.18K | 4.00K | 61.00 | 4.42K | 1.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 495.26K | 354.05K | 330.98K | 329.94K | 339.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 401.09K | 350.04K | 330.92K | 325.52K | 337.42K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
POP IN PRIVATE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POP IN PRIVATE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
POP IN PRIVATE LTD reported net assets of £1.78K for 2025. That compares with £4.42K in 2024, a change of -59.81%.
POP IN PRIVATE LTD reported total assets of £339.20K for 2025. That compares with £329.94K in 2024, a change of 2.81%.
POP IN PRIVATE LTD reported total liabilities of £337.42K for 2025. That compares with £325.52K in 2024, a change of 3.66%.
POP IN PRIVATE LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, POP IN PRIVATE LTD's net assets rose by 2810%, total assets rose by 2.5%, total liabilities rose by 2% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 439% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.00 to £1.78K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.