POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14549197Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit E1 Tenth Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside CH5 2UA
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £610.20K
Cash in Bank
2024: £200.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £335.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £740.20K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £200.00 and total liabilities of £205.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £610.20K in 2024 to £740.20K in 2025 (21.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+54.1%
£480.20K in 2023 to £740.20K in 2025
Every measure that changed in POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 480.20K | 610.20K | 740.20K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 335.00K | 205.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £740.20K for 2025. That compares with £610.20K in 2024, a change of 21.30%.
What cash in bank did POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £205.00K for 2025. That compares with £335.00K in 2024, a change of -38.81%.
How many people does POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD employ?
POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 54.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £480.20K to £740.20K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of POP-UP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.