Active

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05657399Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit E1 Tenth Avenue, Deeside Industrial Park, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 2UA
Incorporated
19/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£98.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £98.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £98.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––98.0098.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00444

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

What cash in bank did POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £98.00 for 2025. That compares with £98.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of POP-UP PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.